Is Cal-Organic Farms Organic Lacinato Green Kale - 1 Bunch Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Raw Kale
Check Cal-Organic Farms Organic Lacinato Green Kale - 1 Bunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cal-Organic Farms Organic Lacinato Green Kale - 1 Bunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMeal PrepSide Dish


