Is Cal-Organic Farms Radishes Easter Egg Organic - Each Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • easter egg radishes

easter egg radishes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Easter Egg Radishes

Check Cal-Organic Farms Radishes Easter Egg Organic - Each against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
PepperyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSnacking