Is Calabrese Cotto Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Distilled Water, Paprika, Black Pepper, Sugars (White, Dextrose), Calabrian Chili, Garlic Powder, Fennel Seed, Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Calabrese Cotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calabrese Cotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Calabrese Cotto is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnacking


