Is CALABRESE PESTO Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
YELLOW PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID), GRANA PADANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET, LYSOZYME FROM EGG), CASHEW NUTS, TOMATOES, SALT, ONION, OREGANO, CITRIC ACID.
Check CALABRESE PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALABRESE PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CALABRESE PESTO is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichGarnishing


