Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is calabrian chili pasta sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATO PULP (TOMATO PULP, TOMATO JUICE), ONION (ONION, ONION POWDER), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BASIL, CALABRIAN CHILI PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, BLACK PEPPER.

Check calabrian chili pasta sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ThickChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? calabrian chili pasta sauce | Spoonful