Is calabrian chili pasta sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATO PULP (TOMATO PULP, TOMATO JUICE), ONION (ONION, ONION POWDER), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BASIL, CALABRIAN CHILI PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, BLACK PEPPER.
Check calabrian chili pasta sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open calabrian chili pasta sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ThickChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


