No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Calabro Rotolini Mozzarella & Prosciutto Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh mozzarella cheese [pasteurized milk, starter, rennet], prosciutto [pork, salt, pepper].

Check Calabro Rotolini Mozzarella & Prosciutto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich Filling
Pescatarian? Calabro Rotolini Mozzarella & Prosciutto | Spoonful