Is CALAVERA SUGAR SKULL MOLDING & DECORATING KIT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR MIX (SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITE), ICING TUBE (SUGAR, SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 3, SODIUM BENZOATE) [PRESERVATIVE].
Check CALAVERA SUGAR SKULL MOLDING & DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALAVERA SUGAR SKULL MOLDING & DECORATING KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Kit


