Is CALAVERA SUGAR SKULL MOLDING & DECORATING KIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR MIX (SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITE), ICING TUBE (SUGAR, SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 3, SODIUM BENZOATE) [PRESERVATIVE].
Check CALAVERA SUGAR SKULL MOLDING & DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALAVERA SUGAR SKULL MOLDING & DECORATING KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Kit


