Is Calavo Guacamole Authentic - 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hass Avocados, Tomatillo, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Cilantro, Garlic.
Check Calavo Guacamole Authentic - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calavo Guacamole Authentic - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSaltySpicy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


