Is Calavo Guacamole Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hass Avocado, Tomatillo, Onion, Garlic, Sea Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Cilantro, Natural Flavor.
Check Calavo Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calavo Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad


