Is Calavo Mild Guacamole Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hass Avocado, Tomatillo (tomatillo And Citric Acid), Dehydrated Onion, Sea Salt, Jalapeño Pepper (jalapeño Pepper, Water, Salt And Acetic Acid), Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic (garlic, Water, Citric Acid And Starch), Dehydrated Cilantro, Dehydrated Jalapeño, Cilantro Essential Oil.
Check Calavo Mild Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calavo Mild Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


