Is Calavo Mild Guacamole Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hass Avocado, Tomatillo (tomatillo And Citric Acid), Dehydrated Onion, Sea Salt, Jalapeño Pepper (jalapeño Pepper, Water, Salt And Acetic Acid), Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic (garlic, Water, Citric Acid And Starch), Dehydrated Cilantro, Dehydrated Jalapeño, Cilantro Essential Oil.
Check Calavo Mild Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calavo Mild Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


