Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps Original Salted Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas (70%), Rice Bran Oil (antioxidant (304)), Pea Fibre, Original Salted Seasoning (4.5%) [sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (635), Anti-caking Agent (551), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)], Stabiliser (170).

Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps Original Salted against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps Original Salted | Spoonful