Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Dill Pickle Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Bean (57%), Vegetable Oil (With Antioxidant: 307b), Rice Seasoning (6%) [Sugar, Whey Powder, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sodium Acetate (262 II), Acetic Acid (260), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Flavour, Parsley, Maltodextrin, Anti Caking Agent (551), Starch, Vegetable Oil], Mineral Salt (170).
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Original Green Peas Crisps Baked Lightly Salted
Harvest Snaps Crunchions Sour Cream & Onion Red Lentil Snack Crisps 2.5 oz
Where to buy
Calbee Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Dill Pickle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


