Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Scoopers Veggie Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 170
- 304
170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Navy Bean (44%), Rice Bran Oil (antioxidant (304)), Rice, Seasoning (6%) [sugar, Spices, Salt, Paprika, Chilli, Cocoa Powder, Anti-caking Agent (551)], Resistant Maltodextrin, Pea Fibre, Stabiliser (170). May contain Soy.
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Scoopers Veggie Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Scoopers Veggie Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Original Green Peas Crisps Baked Lightly Salted
Harvest Snaps Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Piece


