Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Garlic & Rosemary Flavour 60g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS (32%), RICE, VEGETABLE OIL [WITH ANTIOXI DANT (307b)], GREEN PEAS (17%), SEASONING (5%)[SUG AR, WHEY POWDER, SALT, FLAVOUR ENHANCERS (621, 635 ), FLAVOURS, YEAST EXTRACT, HERBS, TURMERIC, MALTO DEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, ANTI-CAKING AGENT (551), SP ICE], MINERAL SALT (170).

Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Garlic & Rosemary Flavour 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Garlic & Rosemary Flavour 60g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go