Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Greek Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 635
  • 170
  • 621

635

Dietitian note

This ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS (32%), RICE, VEGETABLE OIL (WITH ANTIOXIDANT (307b)), GREEN PEAS (17%), SEASONING (5%)(SUGAR, FLAVOURS, SALT, FLAVOUR ENHANCERS (621, 635), YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR POWDER, ONION POWEDER, ANTI-CAKING AGENT (551), PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER), MINERAL SALT (170).

Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Greek Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Greek Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go