Is Calbee JagaRico Original Potato Snack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Rice Oil), Dehydrated Potato, Nonfat Dry Milk, Powdered Vegetable Oil (canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Refined Palm Oil), Milk Flavor (lactose, Whey, Buttermilk Powder), Salt, Dehydrated Carrots (carrots, Sugar), Parsley, Wic Pepper, Emulsifiers (sucrose Fatty Acid Ester, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin), Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin C (ascorbyl Palmitate [for Freshness]). Contains: Milk, Soy. Made In A Facility That Also Manufactures Products Containing Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Fish.
Check Calbee JagaRico Original Potato Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee JagaRico Original Potato Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


