Is Calcium 500mg with Vitamin D3 200 IU, Caplets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sodium starch glycolate

sodium starch glycolate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Corn Syrup Solids, Talc, Corn Starch, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Polysorbate 80, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Polyethylene Glycol 3350, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Calcium Stearate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Gelatin, Sucrose, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Dl-alpha Tocopherol

Check Calcium 500mg with Vitamin D3 200 IU, Caplets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calcium 500mg with Vitamin D3 200 IU, Caplets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go