Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Calcium 500mg with Vitamin D3 200 IU, Caplets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% Of: Talc, Corn Starch, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Polysorbate 80, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Polyethylene Glycol 3350, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Calcium Stearate, Methylparaben And Propylparaben, Gelatin, Sucrose, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Dl-alpha Tocopherol

Check Calcium 500mg with Vitamin D3 200 IU, Caplets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Calcium 500mg with Vitamin D3 200 IU, Caplets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go
Dairy Free? Calcium 500mg with Vitamin D3 200 IU, Caplets | Spoonful