Is Calcium Bites Dark Caramel Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Center, Dark Chocolatey Coating

Check Calcium Bites Dark Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calcium Bites Dark Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go