Is CALCIUM CITRATE 300MG - 100 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- from amino acid chelate
from amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D (From Ergocaliciferol - A Vegetarian Source), Calcium (From Calcium Citrate), Magnesium (From Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Aspartate), Copper (From Amino Acid Chelate), Manganese (From Amino Acid Chelate)
Check CALCIUM CITRATE 300MG - 100 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALCIUM CITRATE 300MG - 100 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CALCIUM CITRATE 300MG - 100 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


