Is Calcium Soft Chews - Chocolate Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium carbonate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Glycerin, Corn Syrup Solids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1)
Check Calcium Soft Chews - Chocolate Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calcium Soft Chews - Chocolate Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Calcium Soft Chews - Chocolate Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


