Is Calcium Soft Chews - Chocolate Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Glycerin, Corn Syrup Solids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1)
Check Calcium Soft Chews - Chocolate Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calcium Soft Chews - Chocolate Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Calcium Soft Chews - Chocolate Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


