This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Calcium & Vitamin D Plus Minerals, 600+D, Chewables Orange and Fruit Punch Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Oxide, Adipic Acid, Cellulose, Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum), Zinc Oxide, Fd&c Red 40 (Ci 16035), Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Manganese Sulfate, Fd&c Blue 1 (Ci 42090), Gelatin, Sucrose (Sugar), Cupric Oxide, Cornstarch, Sodium Borate, Vegetable Oil, Stearic Acid, Crosprovidone, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Vitamin D, D Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E)

Check Calcium & Vitamin D Plus Minerals, 600+D, Chewables Orange and Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Calcium & Vitamin D Plus Minerals, 600+D, Chewables Orange and Fruit Punch is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast
Gluten Free? Calcium & Vitamin D Plus Minerals, 600+D, Chewables Orange and Fruit Punch | Spoonful