No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Calcium & Vitamin D Plus Minerals, 600+D, Chewables Orange and Fruit Punch Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Oxide, Adipic Acid, Cellulose, Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum), Zinc Oxide, Fd&c Red 40 (Ci 16035), Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Manganese Sulfate, Fd&c Blue 1 (Ci 42090), Gelatin, Sucrose (Sugar), Cupric Oxide, Cornstarch, Sodium Borate, Vegetable Oil, Stearic Acid, Crosprovidone, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Vitamin D, D Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E)

Check Calcium & Vitamin D Plus Minerals, 600+D, Chewables Orange and Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Calcium & Vitamin D Plus Minerals, 600+D, Chewables Orange and Fruit Punch is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Calcium & Vitamin D Plus Minerals, 600+D, Chewables Orange and Fruit Punch | Spoonful