Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Calcium & Vitamin D Plus Minerals, 600+D, Chewables Orange and Fruit Punch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Oxide, Adipic Acid, Cellulose, Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum), Zinc Oxide, Fd&c Red 40 (Ci 16035), Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Manganese Sulfate, Fd&c Blue 1 (Ci 42090), Gelatin, Sucrose (Sugar), Cupric Oxide, Cornstarch, Sodium Borate, Vegetable Oil, Stearic Acid, Crosprovidone, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Vitamin D, D Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E)

Check Calcium & Vitamin D Plus Minerals, 600+D, Chewables Orange and Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Calcium & Vitamin D Plus Minerals, 600+D, Chewables Orange and Fruit Punch is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Calcium & Vitamin D Plus Minerals, 600+D, Chewables Orange and Fruit Punch | Spoonful