Is CALCOTS SAUCE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • toasted almonds

toasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO, OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, TOASTED ALMONDS, WINE VINEGAR, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC AND STABILIZER: XANTHAN GUM.

Check CALCOTS SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryNuttyAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingSalad