Is CALDER'S GOURMET, TARTAR SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, PICKLE RELISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG YOLK, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, LESS THAN 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, AND NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check CALDER'S GOURMET, TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping