Is Calgiant Strawberries Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These strawberries offer a bright, sweet-tart flavor with juicy, firm flesh and a slightly soft exterior. Reviewers note consistent ripeness and good aroma. Common uses include snacking, dessert topping, baking, smoothies, and salads; customers appreciate convenient packaging and ready-to-eat preparation for everyday use and generally reliable quality across multiple purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries.

Check Calgiant Strawberries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Calgiant Strawberries is available at 2 retailers

IGAMetro

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishingSalad