Is CALHOUN BEND MILL, BLUEBERRY CRUMBLE MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • whey solids

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, OATS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, HONEY, CORN STARCH, SPICE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check CALHOUN BEND MILL, BLUEBERRY CRUMBLE MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CALHOUN BEND MILL, BLUEBERRY CRUMBLE MIX is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking