Is Cali Water Cactus Water Wild Prickly Pear Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Blue Agave, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Prickly Pear Powder, Organic Monk Fruit.
Check Cali Water Cactus Water Wild Prickly Pear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cali Water Cactus Water Wild Prickly Pear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Sardines in Water 3.75 oz
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Kroger® Wild Caught Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


