Is CALIDAD SUPREMA ALMOND HONEY CRUNCH Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- white of egg
white of egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TOASTED ALMONDS, SWEETENERS (MALTITOL, SORBITOL), WHITE OF EGG, WAFER (POTATO STARCH) AND SWEETENER (ACESULFAME-K).
Check CALIDAD SUPREMA ALMOND HONEY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIDAD SUPREMA ALMOND HONEY CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CALIDAD SUPREMA ALMOND HONEY CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Cookie · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


