Is CALIDAD SUPREMA ALMOND HONEY CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • toasted almonds

toasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOASTED ALMONDS, SWEETENERS (MALTITOL, SORBITOL), WHITE OF EGG, WAFER (POTATO STARCH) AND SWEETENER (ACESULFAME-K).

Check CALIDAD SUPREMA ALMOND HONEY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CALIDAD SUPREMA ALMOND HONEY CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast