Is Califia Farms 750ml Almond Latte Matcha Drink Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond drink

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond drink

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Drink (Water, Almonds (1,95%)), Cane Sugar, Matcha Green Tea (0,5%), Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Gellan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate)

Check Califia Farms 750ml Almond Latte Matcha Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Califia Farms 750ml Almond Latte Matcha Drink is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking