Is Califia Farms Caramel Creme Flavor Oatmilk & Almondmilk Blend Iced Cafe Mixers, Caramel Creme Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), OATMILK (WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CARAMEL (CANE SUGAR, WATER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM.

Check Califia Farms Caramel Creme Flavor Oatmilk & Almondmilk Blend Iced Cafe Mixers, Caramel Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking