No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Califia Farms Chai Almond Latte Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Black Tea Powder, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Ginger, Cardamom, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Nutmeg. Contains Almonds.

Check Califia Farms Chai Almond Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Califia Farms Chai Almond Latte | Spoonful