Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.

Is Califia Farms Chocolate Coconut Almond Blend Drink Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut (2.5%), Almonds (Nut) (2%), Chocolate Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum) For Allergens See Ingredients in Bold.

Check Califia Farms Chocolate Coconut Almond Blend Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Chocolate Coconut Almond Blend Drink is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie
Vegetarian? Califia Farms Chocolate Coconut Almond Blend Drink | Spoonful