Is Califia Farms Chocolate Pure Coconut Almondmilk Blend Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum

Check Califia Farms Chocolate Pure Coconut Almondmilk Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Chocolate Pure Coconut Almondmilk Blend is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketHy-VeeWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast