Is Califia Farms, Creamer Pumpkin Spice, 25.4 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Califia Farms Creamer Pumpkin Spice 254 fl oz is a pumpkin spice creamer made with almond cream and coconut cream. It contains real pumpkin and has no dairy or soy. Reviewers love this creamer for its great pumpkin flavor and creaminess. They appreciate its versatility, as it can be enjoyed year-round and is suitable for non-dairy users. With its natural ingredients and combination of spiced pumpkin, almond cream, and coconut cream, this creamer offers a delightful and satisfying pumpkin spice experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Pumpkin Puree, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Ginger, Potassium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Nutmeg, Gellan Gum

Check Califia Farms, Creamer Pumpkin Spice, 25.4 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Califia Farms, Creamer Pumpkin Spice, 25.4 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking