Is Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
A ready-to-drink seasonal cold beverage offering smooth, creamy texture and warm autumn spice notes; often consumed chilled or over ice as a morning pick-me-up or convenient on-the-go treat. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and creamy mouthfeel, while opinions vary on sweetness and perceived strength of the beverage base, pleasantly balanced.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ready-to-drink seasonal cold beverage offering smooth, creamy texture and warm autumn spice notes; often consumed chilled or over ice as a morning pick-me-up or convenient on-the-go treat. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and creamy mouthfeel, while opinions vary on sweetness and perceived strength of the beverage base, pleasantly balanced.
Ingredients
Cold Brew Coffee (100% Rainforest Alliance Certified) (Water, Coffee), Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Pumpkin Puree, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Ginger, Nutmeg, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum.
Check Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


