Is Califia Farms Extra Creamy Almond Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almond Drink (water, Almond (2.5%)), Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Gellan Gum), Flavouring, Vitamins (vitamin A, Vitamin D), Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrate. Contains Almond.
Check Califia Farms Extra Creamy Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Extra Creamy Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie


