Is CALIFIA FARMS HAZELNUT ALMOND MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 25.4 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly creamy liquid creamer delivers subtle nutty sweetness and smooth, silky texture that blends into hot or iced coffee, tea, lattes, and smoothies. Users commonly report consistent flavor and easy mixing; some note it can be slightly thin or sweet and recommend shaking before use. Packaging size suits household use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Gellan Gum

Check CALIFIA FARMS HAZELNUT ALMOND MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 25.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CALIFIA FARMS HAZELNUT ALMOND MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 25.4 OZ is available at 13 retailers

Central MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteSmith'sVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking