Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Califia Farms Horchata Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Ricemilk (water, Rice), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Cinnamon. Contains Almonds.

Check Califia Farms Horchata against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie
Lactose Free? Califia Farms Horchata | Spoonful