Is Califia Farms Mango Refresher Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Cane Sugar, Mango Juice Concentrate, Coconut Water Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Sea Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Malic Acid, Gellan Gum, Stevia Leaf Sweetener.

Check Califia Farms Mango Refresher against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go