Is Califia Farms Mango Refresher Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
- coconut cream
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Cane Sugar, Mango Juice Concentrate, Coconut Water Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Sea Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Malic Acid, Gellan Gum, Stevia Leaf Sweetener.
Check Califia Farms Mango Refresher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Mango Refresher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


