Is Califia Farms 750ml Almond Latte Matcha Drink Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond drink
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almond Drink (Water, Almonds (1,95%)), Cane Sugar, Matcha Green Tea (0,5%), Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Gellan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate)
Check Califia Farms 750ml Almond Latte Matcha Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms 750ml Almond Latte Matcha Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Where to buy
Califia Farms 750ml Almond Latte Matcha Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


