Is Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz Gluten Free?

Description
A barista-style beverage with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a creamy, smooth texture that froths reliably. Commonly used for coffee drinks, lattes, cappuccinos, smoothies, and baking. Customer reviews praise steady froth and pleasant taste, while some note occasional separation, perceived thinness, varying sweetness between batches and reported subtle aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
A barista-style beverage with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a creamy, smooth texture that froths reliably. Commonly used for coffee drinks, lattes, cappuccinos, smoothies, and baking. Customer reviews praise steady froth and pleasant taste, while some note occasional separation, perceived thinness, varying sweetness between batches and reported subtle aftertaste.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Oats), Sunflower Oil, Minerals (Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt
Check Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


