Is Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz Wheat Free?

Description
A barista-style beverage with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a creamy, smooth texture that froths reliably. Commonly used for coffee drinks, lattes, cappuccinos, smoothies, and baking. Customer reviews praise steady froth and pleasant taste, while some note occasional separation, perceived thinness, varying sweetness between batches and reported subtle aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A barista-style beverage with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a creamy, smooth texture that froths reliably. Commonly used for coffee drinks, lattes, cappuccinos, smoothies, and baking. Customer reviews praise steady froth and pleasant taste, while some note occasional separation, perceived thinness, varying sweetness between batches and reported subtle aftertaste.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Oats), Sunflower Oil, Minerals (Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt
Check Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


